THE EXAMPLE FOR YOUTH - Kazakh National Agrarian University
Новость #1320 Статистика

THE EXAMPLE FOR YOUTH

During the winter student holidays from January 16th to January 26th, 2019, the first stage of the Densauly-2019 Sports and Athletic meeting took place in the University gym. Among the teams of the teaching staff and the university staff the competitions has ended in basketball(among women’s and men’s teams), in futsal, in togyzkumalak and in chess. The competition was attended by teams of faculties: “Veterinary”, “Technology and Bioresources”, “Forest, land resources and phytosanitary”, “Agrobiology”, “IT-technologies, Automation and Mechanization of the Agro-Industrial Complex”, ”Hydrotechnics”, “Land Improvement and Business”, as well participated teams of the University Administration, the Department of Foreign Languages and the Military Department.
 
 
 

 

Asaresultof difficult competing places were distribute das follows:
 

FUTSAL (men)

1st place - team of "Administration" of the University;

2nd place - team of the faculty of "Technology and Bioresources";

3rd place - team of the faculty "Veterinary";

4th place - team of the Military Department;

5th place -team of the faculty of "IT-technology, Automation and Mechanization of the Agro-Industrial Complex";

6 place - team of the faculty of "Forest, land and phytosanitary".


CHESS

1st place - team №1 of the faculty "Veterinary";

2nd place - team of the department of "Foreign Languages";

3rd place - team of the faculty of "Forest, land and phytosanitary";

4th place - team of the faculty of "IT-technology, Automation and Mechanization of the Agro-Industrial Complex";

5th place - team № 2 of the faculty of "Veterinary";

6th place - team of the faculty of "Technology and bioresources";

7th place - team of the faculty of "Agrobiology";

8th place - the team of the faculty of "Hydrotechnics, Land Reclamation and Business";

9th place - the team of the "Military Department".
 

TOGYZKUMALAK

1st place - team of "Department of foreign languages.";

2nd place - team of the "Military Department";

3rd place - team of the faculty of "Forest, land and phytosanitary";

4th place - team of the faculty of "Veterinary";

5th place - team of the faculty of "IT-technology, Automation and Mechanization of the Agro-Industrial Complex";

6th place - team of the Faculty of “Technologies and Bioresources”.
 

BASKETBALL (men)

1st place - Administration team;

2nd place - team of the faculty of "Technology and Bioresources";

3rd place - team of the facultyof "Veterinary";

4th place - team of the faculty of "Forest, Land and Phytosanitary" + Department of Foreign Languages
 

BASKETBALL (women)

1st place - team of the faculty of "Veterinary";

2nd place - team of the faculty of "Technology and Bioresources";

3rd place - team of the Department of Foreign Languages;

4th place - team of the faculty of "Forest, Land and Phytosanitary"
 

 

The competitions was regulated by the teamofjudges from the stuffof the Department of "Physical Education and Sports": Kondratenko S., KurbanovSh., Zhapparov A., Il’yarov I., Manapov Y., Rakhimova B., Bekbergenova R., Siroka L., Keldosov E., Otepov B., Ihsanov U., GorbunovaT.

 

Siroka L. Senior Lecturer